Aftermarket DYS 71-22639 Mounting, engine

Manufacturer: DYS

Part Number (MPN/SKU): 71-22639 (7122639)

EAN/UPC: 8435229577279

Product Groups/Categories: Engine, Engine Mounting System

Product Details for 71-22639 by DYS

Aftermarket DYS Mounting, engine with part number 71-22639 in the Engine category. Designed for Volvo vehicles. Find the best offer for DYS 71-22639 from our trusted suppliers.

For detailed technical data, visit Product specifications.

DYS 71-22639 is also known by the following OEM part numbers: 30748811, 8624757, 9186364, 9485152, 9492872, etc.

See original manufacturer codes in OEM part numbers.

This product fits the following models: VOLVO S60 I (384), VOLVO S80 I Sedan (184), VOLVO V70 Mk II (285), VOLVO V70 (875, 876), VOLVO XC90 I (275), VOLVO XC90 I VAN (275), etc.

Fitment data is a guide, not a guarantee. Compare with the part you’re replacing, or ask your mechanic, before ordering.

Will it fit your vehicle? Check all compatible models in Vehicle compatibility.

Aftermarket DYS 71-22639 Mounting, engine is also cross-referenced with the following part numbers: BORG & BECK BEM4004, CORTECO 80000720, DELPHI TEM230, FARE SA 16016, FEBI BILSTEIN 22687, etc.

Find equivalent parts from other brands in Cross reference.

Product Specifications & Characteristics

These are the detailed technical specifications, characteristics and key features of DYS 71-22639, including material, dimensions, and design details.

Characteristic
Technical parameter
Value
Specification
Fitting Position engine sided
Weight [kg] 0,857003
Mounting Type Rubber-Metal Mount

Original (OE/OEM) part numbers

These are the original OE/OEM numbers equivalent to DYS 71-22639.

Manufacturer
Vehicle brand
OEM Part Numbers
Original equipment manufacturer codes
VOLVO 30748811, 8624757, 9186364, 9485152, 9492872

Cross References & Interchange Guide

Here you can find parts from other brands equivalent to DYS 71-22639, offering the same fit and function as the original component. Aftermarket interchanges for DYS 71-22639 are offered by Borg & Beck, Corteco, Delphi, Fare SA, febi bilstein.

Producer
Aftermarket brand
Cross Numbers
Compatible part numbers
BORG & BECK BEM4004
CORTECO 80000720
DELPHI TEM230
FARE SA 16016
FEBI BILSTEIN 22687
FIRST LINE FEM4004
GSP 518038
IR 81-05484
KAUTEK VO-EM002
LEMFÖRDER 29701, 29701-01
MAPCO 37984
MEYLE 5140300001
OCAP 1225584
OPTIMAL F8-8156
QUINTON HAZELL EM4822
SASIC 2706455
SWAG 55922687
TALOSA 61-05262
TRISCAN 850527100
VAICO V95-0291

Vehicle Fitment for DYS 71-22639

This section lists all vehicle models compatible with DYS 71-22639, helping you verify if the part fits your specific make and model. Suitable for VOLVO S60 I (384), VOLVO S80 I Sedan (184), VOLVO V70 Mk II (285), VOLVO V70 (875, 876), VOLVO XC90 I (275), VOLVO XC90 I VAN (275) and other models listed below.

Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles:

VOLVO S60 I (384)
2000 - 2010
Modifications:
2.0 T, 2.4, 2.4 Bifuel (CNG), 2.4 Bifuel (LPG), 2.4 CDI, 2.4 D, 2.4 T, 2.4 T AWD, 2.5 T, 2.5 T AWD, D5, R 2, 5 T AWD, T5
Drives:
All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Saloon
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
B 5204 T5 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5234 T3 250 hp 184 kW 2.3 L Petrol
B 5234 T7 265 hp 195 kW 2.3 L Petrol
D 5244 T7 126 hp 93 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T D 5244 T5 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T3 116 hp 85 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T6 122 hp 90 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T2 130 hp 96 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T4 185 hp 136 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5244 T5 260 hp 191 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)
B 5244 SG B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)
B 5244 S2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 S 170 hp 125 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T4 180 hp 132 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T3 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 210 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
B 5254 T4 300 hp 221 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO S60 I by year: 2006·2007·2008·2009·2010
VOLVO S80 I Sedan (184)
1998 - 2006
Modifications:
2.0, 2.0 T, 2.3 R, 2.4, 2.4 Bifuel (CNG), 2.4 Bifuel (LPG), 2.4 D, 2.4 T, 2.5 T, 2.5 T AWD, D5, T5 AWD
Drives:
All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Saloon
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
B 5204 T4 163 hp 120 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T5 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T3 226 hp 166 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5234 T7 265 hp 195 kW 2.3 L Petrol
D 5244 T2 131 hp 96 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5244 SG 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)
B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)
B 5244 S2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 S 170 hp 125 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T3 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 210 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO S80 I by year: 2002·2003·2004·2005·2006
VOLVO V70 Mk II (285)
1999 - 2008
Modifications:
2.0 T, 2.3, 2.4, 2.4 Bifuel (CNG), 2.4 Bifuel (LPG), 2.4 CDI, 2.4 D, 2.4 T, 2.4 T AWD, 2.5 T, 2.5 T AWD, D5, D5 AWD, R 2, 5 T AWD, T5
Drives:
All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Estate
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
B 5204 T5 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5234 T3 250 hp 184 kW 2.3 L Petrol
B 5234 T7 265 hp 195 kW 2.3 L Petrol
D 5244 T7 126 hp 93 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T6 122 hp 90 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T2 131 hp 96 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T D 5244 T2 D 5244 T5 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T4 185 hp 136 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5244 T5 260 hp 191 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)
B 5244 SG B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)
B 5244 S2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 S 170 hp 125 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T3 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 209 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
B 5254 T4 300 hp 221 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO V70 II by year: 2004·2005·2006·2007·2008
VOLVO V70   (875, 876)
1995 - 2000
Modifications:
2.0, 2.4 AWD
Drives:
All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Estate
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
B 5202 FS B 5202 S 126 hp 93 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 F 143 hp 105 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T4 163 hp 120 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T2 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5254 S 165 hp 121 kW 2.4 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO V70 I by year: 1996·1997·1998·1999·2000
VOLVO XC90 I (275)
2002 - 2014
Modifications:
2.5 T AWD, D5 AWD
Drives:
All-wheel Drive
Bodies:
SUV
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
D 5244 T5 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T18 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T18 211 hp 155 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T4 185 hp 136 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5254 T9 209 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 209 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO XC90 I by year: 2010·2011·2012·2013·2014
VOLVO XC90 I VAN (275)
2013 - 2014
Modifications:
2.4 D5 AWD
Drives:
All-wheel Drive
Bodies:
SUV Van
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
D 5244 T18 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Diesel
Parts for VOLVO XC90 I VAN by year: 2013·2014
Vehicle Details
Make / Model • Modification • Drive • Body
Years
Production period
Engine Specifications
Compatible engines (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
VOLVO S60 I (384)
Modifications: 2.0 T, 2.4, 2.4 Bifuel (CNG), 2.4 Bifuel (LPG), 2.4 CDI, 2.4 D, 2.4 T, 2.4 T AWD, 2.5 T, 2.5 T AWD, D5, R 2, 5 T AWD, T5
Drives: All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Saloon
2000 - 2010
B 5204 T5 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5234 T3 250 hp 184 kW 2.3 L Petrol
B 5234 T7 265 hp 195 kW 2.3 L Petrol
D 5244 T7 126 hp 93 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T D 5244 T5 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T3 116 hp 85 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T6 122 hp 90 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T2 130 hp 96 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T4 185 hp 136 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5244 T5 260 hp 191 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)
B 5244 SG B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)
B 5244 S2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 S 170 hp 125 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T4 180 hp 132 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T3 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 210 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
B 5254 T4 300 hp 221 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO S60 I by year: 2006·2007·2008·2009·2010
VOLVO S80 I Sedan (184)
Modifications: 2.0, 2.0 T, 2.3 R, 2.4, 2.4 Bifuel (CNG), 2.4 Bifuel (LPG), 2.4 D, 2.4 T, 2.5 T, 2.5 T AWD, D5, T5 AWD
Drives: All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Saloon
1998 - 2006
B 5204 T4 163 hp 120 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T5 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T3 226 hp 166 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5234 T7 265 hp 195 kW 2.3 L Petrol
D 5244 T2 131 hp 96 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5244 SG 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)
B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)
B 5244 S2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 S 170 hp 125 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T3 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 210 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO S80 I by year: 2002·2003·2004·2005·2006
VOLVO V70 Mk II (285)
Modifications: 2.0 T, 2.3, 2.4, 2.4 Bifuel (CNG), 2.4 Bifuel (LPG), 2.4 CDI, 2.4 D, 2.4 T, 2.4 T AWD, 2.5 T, 2.5 T AWD, D5, D5 AWD, R 2, 5 T AWD, T5
Drives: All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Estate
1999 - 2008
B 5204 T5 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5234 T3 250 hp 184 kW 2.3 L Petrol
B 5234 T7 265 hp 195 kW 2.3 L Petrol
D 5244 T7 126 hp 93 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T6 122 hp 90 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T2 131 hp 96 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T D 5244 T2 D 5244 T5 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T4 185 hp 136 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5244 T5 260 hp 191 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)
B 5244 SG B 5244 SG2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)
B 5244 S2 140 hp 103 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 S 170 hp 125 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5244 T3 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 209 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
B 5254 T4 300 hp 221 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO V70 II by year: 2004·2005·2006·2007·2008
VOLVO V70   (875, 876)
Modifications: 2.0, 2.4 AWD
Drives: All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Estate
1995 - 2000
B 5202 FS B 5202 S 126 hp 93 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 F 143 hp 105 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T4 163 hp 120 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5204 T2 180 hp 132 kW 2.0 L Petrol
B 5254 S 165 hp 121 kW 2.4 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO V70 I by year: 1996·1997·1998·1999·2000
VOLVO XC90 I (275)
Modifications: 2.5 T AWD, D5 AWD
Drives: All-wheel Drive
Bodies: SUV
2002 - 2014
D 5244 T5 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T18 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T18 211 hp 155 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T 163 hp 120 kW 2.4 L Diesel
D 5244 T4 185 hp 136 kW 2.4 L Diesel
B 5254 T9 209 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
B 5254 T2 209 hp 154 kW 2.5 L Petrol
Parts for VOLVO XC90 I by year: 2010·2011·2012·2013·2014
VOLVO XC90 I VAN (275)
Modifications: 2.4 D5 AWD
Drives: All-wheel Drive
Bodies: SUV Van
2013 - 2014
D 5244 T18 200 hp 147 kW 2.4 L Diesel
Parts for VOLVO XC90 I VAN by year: 2013·2014