Aftermarket Metzger 0893586 Lambda Sensor OE-part

Manufacturer: Metzger

Part Number (MPN/SKU): 0893586

EAN/UPC: 4250032695941

Product Groups/Categories: Engine, Exhaust System, Electrics, Fuel Mixture Formation, Exhaust Emission Control

Product Details for 0893586 by Metzger

Aftermarket Metzger Lambda Sensor OE-part with part number 0893586 in the Engine category. Designed for Honda vehicles. Find the best offer for Metzger 0893586 from our trusted suppliers.

For detailed technical data, visit Product specifications.

Metzger 0893586 is also known by the following OEM part numbers: 36532-RNA-A01, 36532-RSH-E01, etc.

See original manufacturer codes in OEM part numbers.

This product fits the following models: HONDA ACCORD EURO VIII (CU), HONDA ACCORD VIII (CW), HONDA CIVIC VIII (FD, FA), HONDA CIVIC VIII (FN, FK), HONDA CR-V III Wagon (RE_), HONDA CR-V IV Wagon (RM_), HONDA FR-V (BE), etc.

Fitment data is a guide, not a guarantee. Compare with the part you’re replacing, or ask your mechanic, before ordering.

Will it fit your vehicle? Check all compatible models in Vehicle compatibility.

Aftermarket Metzger 0893586 Lambda Sensor OE-part is also cross-referenced with the following part numbers: BLUE PRINT ADBP700097, BOSCH F00HL00371, CALORSTAT by Vernet LS140124, FACET 77502, FEBI BILSTEIN 177502, etc.

Find equivalent parts from other brands in Cross reference.

Product Specifications & Characteristics

These are the detailed technical specifications, characteristics and key features of Metzger 0893586, including material, dimensions, and design details.

Characteristic
Technical parameter
Value
Specification
Cable Length [mm] 350
Number of pins 4

Original (OE/OEM) part numbers

These are the original OE/OEM numbers equivalent to Metzger 0893586.

Manufacturer
Vehicle brand
OEM Part Numbers
Original equipment manufacturer codes
HONDA 36532-RNA-A01, 36532-RSH-E01

Cross References & Interchange Guide

Here you can find parts from other brands equivalent to Metzger 0893586, offering the same fit and function as the original component. Aftermarket interchanges for Metzger 0893586 are offered by Blue Print, Bosch, CALORSTAT by Vernet, Facet, febi bilstein.

Producer
Aftermarket brand
Cross Numbers
Compatible part numbers
BLUE PRINT ADBP700097, ADH27042
BOSCH F00HL00371
CALORSTAT by Vernet LS140124
FACET 77502
FEBI BILSTEIN 177502
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1474016
HOFFER 7481721
INTERMOTOR 64764
KAVO PARTS EOS-2002
MAGNETI MARELLI 460002480010
MEAT & DORIA 81721
MOTAQUIP LVOS1369
NGK 0075, 0076
PIERBURG 7.05271.46.0
QUINTON HAZELL XLOS1644
SWAG 33106795
TRISCAN 884540005
VEMO V26-76-0018
WALKER PRODUCTS 250-24786
WILMINK GROUP WG1013998

Vehicle Fitment for Metzger 0893586

This section lists all vehicle models compatible with Metzger 0893586, helping you verify if the part fits your specific make and model. Suitable for HONDA ACCORD EURO VIII (CU), HONDA ACCORD VIII (CW), HONDA CIVIC VIII (FD, FA), HONDA CIVIC VIII (FN, FK), HONDA CR-V III Wagon (RE_), HONDA CR-V IV Wagon (RM_), HONDA FR-V (BE) and other models listed below.

Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles:

HONDA ACCORD EURO VIII (CU)
2008 - 2015
Modifications:
2.0 i (CU1)
Drives:
Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Saloon
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
R20A3 156 hp 115 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA ACCORD VIII by year: 2011·2012·2013·2014·2015
HONDA ACCORD VIII (CW)
2008 - 2015
Modifications:
2.0 i (CW1)
Drives:
Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Estate
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
R20A3 156 hp 115 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA ACCORD VIII Estate by year: 2011·2012·2013·2014·2015
HONDA CIVIC VIII (FD, FA)
2005 - 2012
Modifications:
1.8 (FD1, FD7, FA1)
Drives:
Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Saloon
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
R18A1 R18A2 140 hp 103 kW 1.8 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CIVIC VIII Saloon by year: 2008·2009·2010·2011·2012
HONDA CIVIC VIII (FN, FK)
2005 - 2011
Modifications:
1.4 (FK1), 1.8 (FN1, FK2)
Drives:
Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
Hatchback
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
L13A7 83 hp 61 kW 1.3 L Petrol
R18A2 140 hp 103 kW 1.8 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CIVIC VIII Hatchback by year: 2007·2008·2009·2010·2011
HONDA CR-V III Wagon (RE_)
2006 - 2012
Modifications:
2.0 i-VTEC 4WD (RE5, RE2)
Drives:
All-wheel Drive
Bodies:
SUV
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
R20A1 R20A2 150 hp 110 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CR-V III by year: 2008·2009·2010·2011·2012
HONDA CR-V IV Wagon (RM_)
2012 -
Modifications:
2.0 AWD (RE5, RM2), 2.0 iVtec (RE5, RM1)
Drives:
All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
SUV
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
R20A6 R20A9 155 hp 114 kW 2.0 L Petrol
R20A5 R20A6 R20A9 155 hp 114 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CR-V IV by year: 2012
HONDA FR-V (BE)
2007 -
Modifications:
1.8 (BE1)
Drives:
Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies:
MPV
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
R18A1 140 hp 103 kW 1.8 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA FR-V by year: 2007
Vehicle Details
Make / Model • Modification • Drive • Body
Years
Production period
Engine Specifications
Compatible engines (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
HONDA ACCORD EURO VIII (CU)
Modifications: 2.0 i (CU1)
Drives: Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Saloon
2008 - 2015
R20A3 156 hp 115 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA ACCORD VIII by year: 2011·2012·2013·2014·2015
HONDA ACCORD VIII (CW)
Modifications: 2.0 i (CW1)
Drives: Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Estate
2008 - 2015
R20A3 156 hp 115 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA ACCORD VIII Estate by year: 2011·2012·2013·2014·2015
HONDA CIVIC VIII (FD, FA)
Modifications: 1.8 (FD1, FD7, FA1)
Drives: Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Saloon
2005 - 2012
R18A1 R18A2 140 hp 103 kW 1.8 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CIVIC VIII Saloon by year: 2008·2009·2010·2011·2012
HONDA CIVIC VIII (FN, FK)
Modifications: 1.4 (FK1), 1.8 (FN1, FK2)
Drives: Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: Hatchback
2005 - 2011
L13A7 83 hp 61 kW 1.3 L Petrol
R18A2 140 hp 103 kW 1.8 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CIVIC VIII Hatchback by year: 2007·2008·2009·2010·2011
HONDA CR-V III Wagon (RE_)
Modifications: 2.0 i-VTEC 4WD (RE5, RE2)
Drives: All-wheel Drive
Bodies: SUV
2006 - 2012
R20A1 R20A2 150 hp 110 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CR-V III by year: 2008·2009·2010·2011·2012
HONDA CR-V IV Wagon (RM_)
Modifications: 2.0 AWD (RE5, RM2), 2.0 iVtec (RE5, RM1)
Drives: All-wheel Drive, Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: SUV
2012 -
R20A6 R20A9 155 hp 114 kW 2.0 L Petrol
R20A5 R20A6 R20A9 155 hp 114 kW 2.0 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA CR-V IV by year: 2012
HONDA FR-V (BE)
Modifications: 1.8 (BE1)
Drives: Front-Wheel Drive
Bodies: MPV
2007 -
R18A1 140 hp 103 kW 1.8 L Petrol
Parts for HONDA FR-V by year: 2007