Aftermarket Meyle 3002211117 Engine Mounting

Manufacturer: Meyle

Part Number (MPN/SKU): 3002211117

Product Groups/Categories: Engine, Engine Mounting System

Product Details for 3002211117 by Meyle

Aftermarket Meyle Engine Mounting with part number 3002211117 in the Engine category. Designed for BMW vehicles. Find the best offer for Meyle 3002211117 from our trusted suppliers.

For detailed technical data, visit Product specifications.

Meyle 3002211117 is also known by the following OEM part numbers: 22116761091, 22116770725, 22116774619, 22117761091, etc.

See original manufacturer codes in OEM part numbers.

This product fits the following models: BMW 5, BMW 6, etc.

Fitment data is a guide, not a guarantee. Compare with the part you’re replacing, or ask your mechanic, before ordering.

Will it fit your vehicle? Check all compatible models in Vehicle compatibility.

Aftermarket Meyle 3002211117 Engine Mounting is also cross-referenced with the following part numbers: 3RG 40134, BOGE 88-467-A, CORTECO 80004415, FEBI BILSTEIN 24096, FORTUNE LINE FZ90763, etc.

Find equivalent parts from other brands in Cross reference.

Product Specifications & Characteristics

These are the detailed technical specifications, characteristics and key features of Meyle 3002211117, including material, dimensions, and design details.

Characteristic
Technical parameter
Value
Specification
Bearing Type Hydro Bearing
Fitting Position Left
Paired article numbers 300 221 1118

Original (OE/OEM) part numbers

These are the original OE/OEM numbers equivalent to Meyle 3002211117.

Manufacturer
Vehicle brand
OEM Part Numbers
Original equipment manufacturer codes
BMW 22116761091, 22116770725, 22116774619, 22117761091

Cross References & Interchange Guide

Here you can find parts from other brands equivalent to Meyle 3002211117, offering the same fit and function as the original component. Aftermarket interchanges for Meyle 3002211117 are offered by 3RG, Boge, Corteco, febi bilstein, Fortune Line.

Producer
Aftermarket brand
Cross Numbers
Compatible part numbers
3RG 40134
BOGE 88-467-A
CORTECO 80004415
FEBI BILSTEIN 24096
FORTUNE LINE FZ90763
HUTCHINSON 586311
LEMFÖRDER 2982801
MEYLE MEM0405
OCAP 1225132
ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 35314
RUVILLE 325027
SASIC 9002505
SWAG 20924096
TALOSA 6106621
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 0822033
VAICO V20-0497

Vehicle Fitment for Meyle 3002211117

This section lists all vehicle models compatible with Meyle 3002211117, helping you verify if the part fits your specific make and model. Suitable for BMW 5, BMW 6 and other models listed below.

Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles:

BMW 5
2003 - 2010
Modifications:
525 d, 530 d, 535 d
Drives:
Rear wheel
Bodies:
Estate / Turnier / Vario / Wagon, Sedan / Saloon
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
M57D25(256D1) 163 hp 120 kW 2.5 L Diesel
M57D25(256D2) 177 hp 130 kW 2.5 L Diesel
M57D30(306D3) 197 hp 145 kW 3 L Diesel
M57N256D4 163 hp 120 kW 2.5 L Diesel
M57D30(306D2) 218 hp 160 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D3) 231 hp 170 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D3) 235 hp 173 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D4) 272 hp 200 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D5) 286 hp 210 kW 3 L Diesel
BMW 6
2007 - 2010
Modifications:
635 d
Drives:
Rear wheel
Bodies:
Convertible / cabrio, Coupe / Sports car / Grand tourer / Speedster / Roadster
Engines: (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
M57D30(306D5) 286 hp 210 kW 3 L Diesel
Vehicle Details
Make / Model • Modification • Drive • Body
Years
Production period
Engine Specifications
Compatible engines (Legend: Petrol Diesel Gas)
BMW 5
Modifications: 525 d, 530 d, 535 d
Drives: Rear wheel
Bodies: Estate / Turnier / Vario / Wagon, Sedan / Saloon
2003 - 2010
M57D25(256D1) 163 hp 120 kW 2.5 L Diesel
M57D25(256D2) 177 hp 130 kW 2.5 L Diesel
M57D30(306D3) 197 hp 145 kW 3 L Diesel
M57N256D4 163 hp 120 kW 2.5 L Diesel
M57D30(306D2) 218 hp 160 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D3) 231 hp 170 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D3) 235 hp 173 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D4) 272 hp 200 kW 3 L Diesel
M57D30(306D5) 286 hp 210 kW 3 L Diesel
BMW 6
Modifications: 635 d
Drives: Rear wheel
Bodies: Convertible / cabrio, Coupe / Sports car / Grand tourer / Speedster / Roadster
2007 - 2010
M57D30(306D5) 286 hp 210 kW 3 L Diesel